Home Page

Our Staff

   

 

 

Mrs D Rusling - Headteacher

 

                        

         Miss Sawyer - Deputy Headteacher        Mr C Walton -  Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs A Knowles - Assistant Head

 

Mrs H Cooke - School Business Manager

 

SENCO

 

    Mrs A Collison - SENCO

 

RED

 

                            To follow          

Mrs E Davis - Class Teacher         Teaching Assistant

 

RMS

 

                         

Mrs Spedding - Class Teacher        Mrs T Benton- Teaching Assistant

 

RSF

 

                         

Miss S Fifer - Class Teacher         Miss L Bird - Teaching Assistant

 

1CS

 

                         To follow                   

Mrs C Shorrock- Class Teacher          Miss B Strother - Teaching Assistant

 

1KL

 

                         

Mrs K Littler - Class Teacher          Mrs J Hernen -  Teaching Assistant

 

1/2JB

 

                         

Mrs J Butcher - Class Teacher           Mrs C Helmn - Teaching Assistant

 

2SB

 

                         

Mrs S Brewster - Class Teacher             Miss C Ashworth  - Teaching Assistant

 

2CH

 

                         

Mr C Henrys - Class Teacher             Miss D Conn  Teaching Assistant

 

3CC

 

To follow                                           

                         

Mrs Cookney & Mrs A Cowell - Class Teacher     Mrs S Sood - Teaching Assistant

 

3JR

 

                         

Mrs J Rowland- Class Teacher       Mrs T Whyte - Teaching Assistant

 

4SD

 

                         

              Mrs S Dempsey - Class Teacher       Mrs S Sanders - Teaching Assistant

                

4KL

 

                         To follow                  

  Miss K Lee - Class Teacher         Mrs W Mellor - Teaching Assistants

 

5DH

 

                        

Miss D Hume - Class Teacher       Mrs T Bracegirdle - Teaching Assistant

 

5AT

                         

Mr A Taylor - Class Teacher      Mrs J Hamilton - Teaching Assistant

 

5JA

 

           Ms J Anderson - Class Teacher        

 

 

6HR

 

                        

Mr H Rose - Class Teacher         Mrs R Heys  - Teaching Assistant

 

6KP

 

                          

             Miss K Penney - Class Teacher        Miss C Knight  - Teaching Assistant

 

6CW

           Mr C Walton - Class Teacher     

 

6AK

   

Mrs A Knowles - Class Teacher 

 

Non Class Based Teacher

                                     To follow

                                            Mrs S Wallbank                                   Mrs A Hall                         Mrs A Ainsworth

 

Behaviour Support Team

 

                                            

                    Mrs SA Watkins                    Mrs J Leece                           Mrs V Finlayson                  Mrs D Molyneux 

 

Learning Support Team

 

                              

                               Mrs A Tew                       Ms K Elliot                     Miss R Lofthouse               Mrs J Robb          

                                                                 

                                                 Mrs J Sissons                    Mrs T Hampton              Mrs N Boniface                     

                                                                              

Office Staff

 

                                                              

                                             Mrs L Lake                       Mr D Johnson                   Miss R Forsch                

 

Welfare Staff

 

                              

                                               Mrs J Ing                       Miss T Machin                     Mrs S Moore                 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

                                

           Mrs J Crooks                Mrs B Goddard             Mrs B Littlewood              Miss G Bates                Mrs T HInks

 

 

 


‘With God’s help we work, grow and succeed together’